August 12, 2016

Senior Men

Results from Senior Men Preliminaries in World Championships 2016.

T.M stands for technical merit and A.E stands for artistic expression.

Preliminary

SETATHLETE'S NAMECountry/RegionJ1 T.MJ2 T.MJ3 T.MJ4 T.MJ5 T.MJ6 T.MJ7 T.MJ8 T.MJ1 T.MJ2 A.EJ3 A.EJ4 A.EJ5 A.EJ6 A.EJ7 A.EJ8 A.E
1Roberto LICINISwitzerland5.05.15.05.85.55.45.85.15.15.25.15.95.85.45.75.2
2Richard SPAANThe Netherlands4.43.43.84.44.43.73.73.54.43.43.84.44.43.83.63.4
3Richie TERWILLIGERUSA5.65.35.35.06.06.06.05.05.65.15.25.06.06.06.05.0
4Sjors HUISMANThe Netherlands5.75.75.45.65.85.25.65.55.65.85.45.65.95.35.55.6
5Mathias LANGSETH ELIASSENNorway5.74.94.75.45.25.64.85.35.75.04.85.35.35.74.95.4
6Daniele ZAMBITOItaly6.05.05.26.05.65.06.05.36.05.05.25.95.55.05.95.3
7Tommy DELPORTEFrance6.96.47.16.87.46.86.86.77.06.57.06.87.46.96.97.0
8Raphael HERCOUETFrance7.57.47.37.77.77.97.27.87.57.37.47.87.68.07.37.9
9Michael LOPEZUSA5.56.55.95.56.36.26.25.95.56.55.95.56.16.36.15.9
10Fabio AGALIATIItaly6.86.37.26.76.36.77.36.67.36.47.26.86.36.87.36.7
11Shohei KIDAJapan7.77.97.87.97.47.78.17.57.87.97.88.08.57.88.07.6
12Hiroaki KAKIGIJapan7.78.37.68.28.28.17.68.37.68.47.78.18.38.17.58.4
13Luca FASANOItaly7.58.27.57.77.7.38.07.97.48.27.68.07.67.48.08.0
14Keisuke KOMADAJapan10.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.0
15Jason TRAVERSFrance9.08.88.78.68.39.08.48.49.18.78.88.78.49.28.88.7

Semi finals

SETATHLETE'S NAMECountry/RegionJ1 TJ2 TJ3 TJ4 TJ5 TJ6 TJ7 TJ8 TJ1 AJ2 AJ3 AJ4 AJ5 AJ6 AJ7 AJ8 A
1Richie TERWILLIGERUSA5.54.85.25.05.75.15.34.75.64.85.14.95.65.25.44.7
2Michael LOPEZUSA5.64.94.95.35.75.54.95.15.74.94.85.25.75.44.85.1
3Sjors HUISMANThe Netherlands5.75.25.15.76.05.25.65.55.75.35.15.75.95.55.55.6
4Daniele ZAMBITOItaly5.85.75.46.15.46.16.36.15.95.85.46.25.46.26.46.0
5Tommy DELPORTEFrance7.07.07.36.97.16.86.9707.07.07.27.07.06.96.87.1
6Luca FASANOItaly7.57.87.57.67.57.47.77.07.47.87.67.87.47.37.87.0
7Fabio AGALIATIItaly6.96.97.17.17.26.77.16.86.86.97.27.27.16.67.16.9
8Raphael HERCOUETFrance7.68.07.48.17.88.07.67.97.78.07.48.27.98.17.78.2
9Shohei KIDAJapan8.17.97.48.27.98.37.67.98.07.97.48.38.08.27.57.8
10Jason TRAVERSFrance8.98.78.98.78.69.18.69.08.98.89.08.98.79.29.09.3
11Keisuke KOMADAJapan10.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.0
12Hiroaki KAKIGIJapan8.78.97.98.58.38.48.08.58.78.98.08.58.48.57.98.4

Finals

SETATHLETE'S NAMECountry/RegionJ1 T.MJ2 T.MJ3 T.MJ4 T.MJ5 T.MJ6 T.MJ7 T.MJ8 T.MJ1 AEJ2 A.EJ3 A.EJ4 A.EJ5 A.EJ6 A.EJ7 A.EJ8 A.E
1Luca FASANOItaly7.67.87.67.87.67.58.17.57.57.77.77.97.67.58.07.6
2Raphael HERCOUETFrance7.68.17.97.97.77.77.87.77.78.08.08.17.87.87.97.8
3Shohei KIDAJapan8.18.38.28.28.48.38.38.18.28.38.28.28.58.48.48.1
4Hiroaki KAKIGIJapan8.78.88.48.58.78.48.68.78.78.88.58.58.68.78.58.8
5Jason TRAVERSFrance9.19.29.29.28.88.98.79.49.29.29.49.48.89.29.19.5
6Keisuke KOMADAJapan10.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.0

Note this is preliminary results to visualize whats been presented in arena. Official results will be published at http://WBTF.org at end of each day.

Press the arrows in the head of the columns to sort the table by chosen column.